Job Description
Nurse Practitioner
HealthCare Support is actively seeking a Nurse Practitioner to fill an opening
in Colton, California.
Daily Responsibilities for Nurse Practitioner:Examine patients Take medical histories Prescribe medication Orders, performs, and interpret diagnosis tests. Monday to Friday 8AM - 5PM
Required Qualifications for Nurse Practitioner:Satisfactory completion of an accredited training program Current license in the State of California as a Nurse Practitioner. Board Eligible/Board Certified Current BLS/CPR and DEA
Preferred Qualifications for Nurse Practitioner:Minimum of one year of clinic experience preferred
Benefits for Nurse Practitioner: Health Insurance Dental Insurance Life Insurance Employee Assistance Program (EAP) Access to I...
HealthCare Support is actively seeking a Nurse Practitioner to fill an opening
in Colton, California.
Daily Responsibilities for Nurse Practitioner:
Required Qualifications for Nurse Practitioner:
Preferred Qualifications for Nurse Practitioner:
Ready to Apply?
Take the next step in your AI career. Submit your application to HealthCare Support today.
Submit Application